Len Lesser Celebrity Watchlist

Len Lesser

Birth Name: Leonard King Lesser

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Died: February 16, 2011

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seinfeld's "Uncle Leo" Len Lesser Dies at 88

Len Lesser, best known for playing Jerry Seinfeld's beloved Uncle Leo on Seinfeld, has died. He was 88. The veteran character actor died on Wednesday from pneumonia related to cancer. He was surrounded by friends and family in his Burbank, Calif., ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

They're Real & They're Spectacular: Seinfeld Super Fans & the Summer of George
16:12 — Follow a group of ‘Seinfeld’ super fans as they come together for the ultimate trivia night.
A Festivus Primer
00:31 — What is Festivus? Frank Costanza breaks down the "celebration for the rest of us."
Holiday Jeers from Seinfeld
00:30 — The holidays are here. Get into the right spirit with your favorite ‘Seinfeld’ moments.
Kenny Bania: Favorite Episodes and Anecdotes
02:12 — Steve Hytner shares what it was like being Jerry's annoying friend, as well as some of his favorite episodes.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 23 1:30am
The Outlaw Josey Wales SUND

A farmer turns vigilante following the murder of his family during the Civil War. In his search for revenge, he falls in with a rebel band that's massacred by the Union army. Fleeing, he and a young man take up with a benevolent Indian and his squaw while (more…)

I’ll Watch558 Watching
Sun Oct 23 6:00am
SeinfeldThe Seven(Season 7, Episode 13) TBS

Kramer demands compensation from Elaine for his chiropractic effort; Jerry's flame always wears the same outfit. Christie: Lisa Deanne. Carrie: Shannon Holt. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Sun Oct 23 6:30am
SeinfeldThe Showerhead(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Elaine fails a drug test---twice---and loses her job; Jerry talks about his Uncle Leo on "The Tonight Show." Jay Leno has a cameo. Leo: Len Lesser. Helen: Liz Sheridan. Morty: Barney Martin. Frank: Jerry Stiller.

I’ll Watch100 Watching


  • Birth Name: Leonard King Lesser
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Died: February 16, 2011
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan, <em style="">The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Did Negan Kill?

TVGuide.com editors break down theories about what's coming up on The Walking Dead