Len Lesser Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard King Lesser

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Died: February 16, 2011

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seinfeld's "Uncle Leo" Len Lesser Dies at 88

Len Lesser, best known for playing Jerry Seinfeld's beloved Uncle Leo on Seinfeld, has died. He was 88. The veteran character actor died on Wednesday from pneumonia related to cancer. He was surrounded by friends and family in his Burbank, Calif., ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

They're Real & They're Spectacular: Seinfeld Super Fans & the Summer of George
16:12 — Follow a group of ‘Seinfeld’ super fans as they come together for the ultimate trivia night.
A Festivus Primer
00:31 — What is Festivus? Frank Costanza breaks down the "celebration for the rest of us."
Holiday Jeers from Seinfeld
00:30 — The holidays are here. Get into the right spirit with your favorite ‘Seinfeld’ moments.
Kenny Bania: Favorite Episodes and Anecdotes
02:12 — Steve Hytner shares what it was like being Jerry's annoying friend, as well as some of his favorite episodes.

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 17 1:30am
SeinfeldThe Puffy Shirt(Season 5, Episode 2) TBS

Jerry's appearance with Bryant Gumbel is not the expected career boost for Kramer's girlfriend (Wendel Meldrum); but George gets a new career after moving back with his parents (Estelle Harris, Jerry Stiller).

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Tue Jan 17 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Sniffing Accountant(Season 5, Episode 4) TBS

Jerry thinks his accountant (John Kapelos) may be on drugs; George's passion wins him a job; Elaine's exclamations end her relationship. Farkus: Patrick Cronin. Jake: Marty Rackham. Newman: Wayne Knight.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Tue Jan 17 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Bris(Season 5, Episode 5) TBS

Godparenting is a chore for Jerry and Elaine; tragedy befalls George's car; Kramer decries a genetic experiment. Mohel: Charles Levin. Myra: Jeannie Elias. Stan: Tom Alan Robbins. Mrs. Sweedler: Debra Mooney.

I’ll Watch162 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard King Lesser
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Died: February 16, 2011
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sam Richardson and Jason Sudeikis
SNL Alums Tease an Unaired "Pirate Porn" Sketch

What happens with old timey-sailors get a hold of 21st century porn?