Len Lesser Celebrity Watchlist

Len Lesser

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leonard King Lesser

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: December 3, 1922, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seinfeld's "Uncle Leo" Len Lesser Dies at 88

Len Lesser, best known for playing Jerry Seinfeld's beloved Uncle Leo on Seinfeld, has died. He was…

ER First things first. Why all…

ERFirst things first. Why all the hype about John Stamos? He was hardly featured this week or last a…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Friar's Club(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Elaine suspects a co-worker is faking a hearing impairment; Jerry makes a faux pas at the Friars Club after comic Pat Cooper (in a cameo) sponsors him for membership. Bob: Rob Schneider. Hallie: Samantha Smith. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Wig Master(Season 7, Episode 19) TBS

Jerry gets miffed when a salesman hits on Elaine while she's with him; George suspects hookers are conducting business in his parked car. Craig: Harry Van Gorkum. Wig Master: Patrick Bristow. Parking Guy: Chaim Jeraffi.

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Bottle Deposit(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Part 1 of two. Jerry has a beef with his mechanic; Newman becomes obsessed with Michigan's recycling program; Elaine goes to an auction for her boss (John O'Hurley). Wilhelm: Richard Herd. Newman: Wayne Knight.