Len Cariou Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leonard Joseph Cariou

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: September 30, 1939, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (126 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin
One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Ang…

Critic's Guide to Weekend TV: Woody Allen on American Masters and More!

From the cult-TV corner: It's rare to see a ballsy action heroine like Nikita (Maggie Q) i…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:00pm
Blue BloodsWomen With Guns(Season 2, Episode 16) WGNA

A high-profile reporter and close friend of Frank is nearly assaulted while she is out with him, and Danny and Jackie search for the would-be attacker. Meanwhile, Jamie's undercover case comes to a critical stage.

Sat Feb 28 7:00pm
Blue BloodsCollateral Damage(Season 2, Episode 21) WGNA

Danny and Jackie investigate the suspicious death of a high-rolling investor. Meanwhile, Frank places Jamie under house arrest when a hit is put out on his life.

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
Blue BloodsMother's Day(Season 2, Episode 22) WGNA

The second series concludes with Frank attempting to stop a biological-weapons attack on the city, while trying to keep it a secret from his family on Mother's Day. Meanwhile, a long-standing conflict between Danny and Jamie comes to a head.

Shop