Lela Loren Celebrity Watchlist

Lela Loren

Birth Name: Lela Maria Loren Avellaneda Sharp

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: May 7, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Power

Power: Season 3 Ends in Death, Kidnapping and [Spoiler] in Handcuffs

(Caution: spoilers about the season finale of Power ahead!) Short of getting himself killed, James "Ghost" St. Patrick (Omari Hardwick) getting arrested is probably the worst thing that could happen to him. Going in the pokey compromises his polished… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Power: S2 Recap
04:00 — Check out the ultimate guide to everything that happens in season 2 of the hit drama Power. Refresh your memory before season 3 starts on July 17th.
Power: Trailer
01:00 — Executive Producer Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson and creator Courtney A. Kemp bring you season 3 of Power. Will James St. Patrick's dream of leaving the ga (more…)
Power: Trailer
01:00 — Executive Producer Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson and creator Courtney A. Kemp bring you season 3 of Power. Will James St. Patrick's dream of leaving the ga (more…)
Power: S2 Recap
04:00 — Check out the ultimate guide to everything that happens in season 2 of the hit drama Power. Refresh your memory before season 3 starts on July 17th.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch493 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:20am
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch493 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:10am
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch493 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick (Ghost) Power
Power Mega Buzz: Season 3 Ends With Ghost Completely Shocked

James St. Patrick can't get out of the game, no matter how hard he tries.

Power: 22 Highly Important Questions Before the Season Finale

What does Kanan want with Tariq?

Naturi Naughton as Tasha, <em>Power</em>
Power: Tasha Is the Queen B In Need of a Crown

Jamie's wife Tasha seems like the only person on Power keeping her wits.

Naturi Naughton as Tasha and Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick, <em>Power</em>
Power's Writers and Producers Are Caught in a Debate: Is James St. Patrick a Terrible Father?

Power executive producer Courtney Kemp talks about an ongoing debate.

Lucy Walters as Holly and Joseph Sikora as Tommy, <em>Power</em>
Tommy from Power Talks About Filming That Shocking Death Scene

There are a few silver linings after one character's death.

50 Cent as Kanan, <em>Power</em>
Yes, You Really Did Just See 50 Cent's Manhood on Power

His co-stars talk about being nude on-screen too.

Details

  • Birth Name: Lela Maria Loren Avellaneda Sharp
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 7, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college