Leighton Meester Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Meester

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Olsen

Gossip Girl Almost Starred Rumer Willis and Ashley Olsen

Hey Upper East Siders. There's nothing Gossip Girl likes more than a surprise. And The CW's casting director Michael Rapaport has a two-for-one special. "I think the network initially pitched us Ashley Olsen and Rumer Willis for Blair and Serena," Ra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Franco
01:39 — James Franco talks about the spoofs of the Kanye and Kim video and Vogue cover that he did with Seth Rogen.
James Franco, Chris O'Dowd & Leighton Meester
03:46 — James Franco explains his selfless, Chris O'Dowd talks about his new movie, and Leighton Meester unveils a hidden talent and more.
Adam Brody: Fun Working With Wife in ‘Life Partners’
04:19 — The actor tells TODAY about the film where he plays a young doctor who comes between two friends by dating one of them, and that it was fun having the (more…)
Going the Distance - Clip - What Was Our Rule?
00:50 — A look at the trials and tribulations of a long-distance relationship.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
Monte Carlo FXM

A disappointing trip takes a turn for the better when one of the vacationers (Selena Gomez) is mistaken for a British heiress and whisked away to glamorous Monte Carlo with her friends (Katie Cassidy, Leighton Meester) in tow.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Date Night TNT

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch539 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
Date NightNew LIFE

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch539 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leighton Meester, Adam Brody
Leighton Meester and Adam Brody Welcome First Child

Surprise, surprise!

Leighton Meester, Adam Brody
Leighton Meester and Adam Brody Are Expecting Their First Child

It's no gossip!

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Leighton Meester, Adam Brody Marry in Secret Ceremony

Are Adam Brody and Leighton Meester married? The couple, who announced their engagement last Novembe…

Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester to Make Broadway Debut in Of Mice and Men

Leighton Meester is set to make her Broadway debut next year in a production of Of Mice and Men, The…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Adam Brody and Leighton Meester Are Engaged

Teen soap darlings Adam Brody and Leighton Meester are engaged, Us Weekly reports. Brody, 33, and Me…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Meester
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet