Leighton Meester Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Meester

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (1,186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leighton Meester, Adam Brody

Leighton Meester and Adam Brody Are Expecting Their First Child

Leighton Meester and Adam Brody are expecting their first child. The Gossip Girl star and O.C. actor stepped out for lunch Saturday in Los Angeles, where Leighton debuted her baby belly, PopSugar reports. Photos: Mindy Kaling, Amy Poehler and more… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 9:00pm
The Judge HBOSGe

A successful lawyer returns to his small hometown to defend his father, a local judge, against a murder charge. As the trial commences, the urbane counselor slowly begins to reconnect with his roots.

Wed Sep 2 10:50pm
The Judge HBO2e

A successful lawyer returns to his small hometown to defend his father, a local judge, against a murder charge. As the trial commences, the urbane counselor slowly begins to reconnect with his roots.

Thu Sep 3 11:00am
CSI: MiamiBroken Home(Season 5, Episode 16) A&E

The parents of a babysitter are murdered on the property where she is taking care of a 12-year-old boy in an upscale neighborhood. The investigation reveals the boy's parents were drugged at a nearby party and that there is a thief in the neighborhood who (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Leighton Meester, Adam Brody Marry in Secret Ceremony

Are Adam Brody and Leighton Meester married? The couple, who announced their engagement last Novembe…

Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester to Make Broadway Debut in Of Mice and Men

Leighton Meester is set to make her Broadway debut next year in a production of Of Mice and Men, The…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Adam Brody and Leighton Meester Are Engaged

Teen soap darlings Adam Brody and Leighton Meester are engaged, Us Weekly reports. Brody, 33, and Me…

Leighton Meester, Andrea Estella
Leighton Meester's Role Recast for Veronica Mars Movie

Other commitments are preventing Leighton Meester from reprising her role as Carrie Bishop in the up…

Kristen Bell and Ryan Hansen
Ryan Hansen Joins Veronica Mars Movie

Ryan Hansen is returning to the Veronica Mars movie as Dick Casablancas, the 09er-turned-Pi Sig frat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Meester
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (1,186 ratings)
  • Your Rating: