Leighton Meester Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Meester

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Olsen

Gossip Girl Almost Starred Rumer Willis and Ashley Olsen

Hey Upper East Siders. There's nothing Gossip Girl likes more than a surprise. And The CW's casting director Michael Rapaport has a two-for-one special. "I think the network initially pitched us Ashley Olsen and Rumer Willis for Blair and Serena," Ra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CW Upfronts 2007: Ausiello Interviews the Cast of Gossip Girl
05:25 — TV Guide's Michael Ausiello interviews the cast of new CW series Gossip Girl.|Gossip Girl|Blake Lively|Matthew Settle|Taylor Momsen|Leighton Meester|M (more…)
Season 3: Gossip Girl: I Can Tell Trailer
01:03 — When high school ends, real life begins. Spotted: The Upper East Side elite, heading for college and a twist-and-tryst-filled year. New characters (in (more…)
Gossip Girl Season 1
Based on the best-selling series of young-adult novels by Cecily von Ziegesar, Gossip Girl, from "The O.C." creator Josh Schwartz, is told through the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 3:05pm
The Judge MOMAX

A successful lawyer returns to his small hometown to defend his father, a local judge, against a murder charge. As the trial commences, the urbane counselor slowly begins to reconnect with his roots.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Wed Jul 27 9:30am
Like Sunday, Like Rain SHO2e

A troubled musician becomes an au pair for a lonely 12-year-old cello prodigy, setting the stage for a friendship that leads to profound healing for both of them.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:34pm
Date Night FX

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch511 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leighton Meester, Adam Brody
Leighton Meester and Adam Brody Welcome First Child

Surprise, surprise!

Leighton Meester, Adam Brody
Leighton Meester and Adam Brody Are Expecting Their First Child

It's no gossip!

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Leighton Meester, Adam Brody Marry in Secret Ceremony

Are Adam Brody and Leighton Meester married? The couple, who announced their engagement last Novembe…

Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester to Make Broadway Debut in Of Mice and Men

Leighton Meester is set to make her Broadway debut next year in a production of Of Mice and Men, The…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Adam Brody and Leighton Meester Are Engaged

Teen soap darlings Adam Brody and Leighton Meester are engaged, Us Weekly reports. Brody, 33, and Me…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Meester
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »