Leighton Meester Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Meester

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Olsen

Gossip Girl Almost Starred Rumer Willis and Ashley Olsen

Hey Upper East Siders. There's nothing Gossip Girl likes more than a surprise. And The CW's casting director Michael Rapaport has a two-for-one special. "I think the network initially pitched us Ashley Olsen and Rumer Willis for Blair and Serena," Ra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Oranges - Clip - Caught Creeping
00:54 — The Ostroff and Walling families of West Orange, NJ, couldn't be closer - that is, until Walling patriarch David (Hugh Laurie) falls for Ostroff daugh (more…)
The Oranges - Clip - Married
01:02 — The Ostroff and Walling families of West Orange, NJ, couldn't be closer - that is, until Walling patriarch David (Hugh Laurie) falls for Ostroff daugh (more…)
The Oranges - Trailer 1
02:25 — The Ostroff and Walling families of West Orange, NJ, couldn't be closer - that is, until Walling patriarch David (Hugh Laurie) falls for Ostroff daugh (more…)
The Oranges - Clip - Christmas Nascar
01:15 — The Ostroff and Walling families of West Orange, NJ, couldn't be closer - that is, until Walling patriarch David (Hugh Laurie) falls for Ostroff daugh (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:00am
NUMB3RSDark Matter(Season 2, Episode 19) ION

Two gunmen kill seven students and a teacher, and wound 12 other people during a shooting spree at a high school. One of the gunmen is a fellow student who is gunned down during the attack. During the investigation, Charlie uses a tracking system to pinpoi (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch519 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:46pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch519 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leighton Meester, Adam Brody
Leighton Meester and Adam Brody Welcome First Child

Surprise, surprise!

Leighton Meester, Adam Brody
Leighton Meester and Adam Brody Are Expecting Their First Child

It's no gossip!

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Leighton Meester, Adam Brody Marry in Secret Ceremony

Are Adam Brody and Leighton Meester married? The couple, who announced their engagement last Novembe…

Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester to Make Broadway Debut in Of Mice and Men

Leighton Meester is set to make her Broadway debut next year in a production of Of Mice and Men, The…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Adam Brody and Leighton Meester Are Engaged

Teen soap darlings Adam Brody and Leighton Meester are engaged, Us Weekly reports. Brody, 33, and Me…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Meester
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay