Leighton Meester Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Meester

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (1,186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Leighton Meester, Adam Brody Marry in Secret Ceremony

Are Adam Brody and Leighton Meester married? The couple, who announced their engagement last Novembe…

Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester to Make Broadway Debut in Of Mice and Men

Leighton Meester is set to make her Broadway debut next year in a production of Of Mice and Men, The…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Adam Brody and Leighton Meester Are Engaged

Teen soap darlings Adam Brody and Leighton Meester are engaged, Us Weekly reports. Brody, 33, and Me…

Leighton Meester, Andrea Estella
Leighton Meester's Role Recast for Veronica Mars Movie

Other commitments are preventing Leighton Meester from reprising her role as Carrie Bishop in the up…

Kristen Bell and Ryan Hansen
Ryan Hansen Joins Veronica Mars Movie

Ryan Hansen is returning to the Veronica Mars movie as Dick Casablancas, the 09er-turned-Pi Sig frat…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

2014 Tony Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore for Boadway's biggest night

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
Date Night FOX

Mild-mannered married couple Phil (Steve Carell) and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can sur (more…)

Sun Apr 12 11:00pm
The Roommate FXX

An emotionally unstable college freshman (Leighton Meester) develops a dangerous obsession with her unsuspecting roommate (Minka Kelly). Directed by Christian E. Christiansen.