Leif Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leif Per Garrett

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: November 8, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janice Dickinson

Janice Dickinson on Celebrity Rehab: "I'm Having Thoughts of Suicide"

Janice Dickinson said she contemplated suicide while on Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew.On Wednesday's Season 4 premiere, a crying and distraught Dickinson, who's being treated for alcohol abuse, broke down before her counselor. Sober for years, the su… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monsters: Half As Old As Time Trailer
01:55 — A dying elderly archeologist (Leif Garrett) begs his tomboy archeologist daughter "Jake" to reveal to him the location of an ancient Native American s (more…)
The Thin White Line
Brian feels like he's stuck in a rut, and so he takes his therapist's advice and tries to help others for a change. He ends up a very successful drug- (more…)
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest Season 4
World's Dumbest captures idiotic moments from across the globe as we countdown 20 of the best displays of dumb behavior in each themed installment. S (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest...World's Dumbest Brawlers 13(Season 14, Episode 2) truTV

Some things are worth fighting for. Your home, your family, your right to party. But we'd rather show you 20 of the wildest, most pointless brawls ever captured on film.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00am
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest...World's Dumbest Brawlers 14(Season 14, Episode 13) truTV

Video clips of fist fights and other showdowns are featured.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest...World's Dumbest Brawlers 10(Season 12, Episode 11) truTV

Fist fights and other showdowns caught on camera are presented.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leif Garrett
Leif Garrett Pleads No Contest to Heroin Charges

The Outsiders' Leif Garrett pleaded no contest to heroin charges Friday, according to The Associated…

Jeremy London, Janice Dickinson, Jason Wahler
Janice Dickinson, Jeremy London, Jason Wahler Join Celebrity Rehab

Janice Dickinson, Jeremy London and Jason Wahler are among the celebrity patients who will participa…

Leif Garrett
Leif Garrett Pleads Not Guilty to Felony Drug Charge

Leif Garrett pleaded not guilty Wednesday to a felony drug charge. The 1970s teen idol's lawyer, And…

Leif Garrett
Leif Garrett Charged with Narcotics Possession

Leif Garrett has been charged with possession of narcotics, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The 1970s tee…

Todd Bridges, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>
Todd Bridges Is No Longer Skating By

Perhaps no reality-show elimination is as brutally cold as on Fox's Skating with Celebrities (Monday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leif Per Garrett
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: November 8, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet