Leeza Gibbons Celebrity Watchlist

Leeza Gibbons

Birth Name: Leeza Kim Gibbons

Birth Place: Hartsville, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1957, Aries

Profession: TV host, Reporter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geraldo Rivera, Leeza Gibbons

Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Season 7 of Celebrity Apprentice came down to two finalists: Leeza Gibbons and Geraldo Rivera. Who took home the title? In the end, Gibbons' $324,000 charity fundraising total on the final task topped Rivera's $146,000 - despite the fact that her ful… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donald Trump On ‘Apprentice’ Finale: ‘Real Rollercoaster’
02:00 — Ahead of Monday night’s finale of the “Celebrity Apprentice” on NBC, the show’s host and boss Donald Trump talks to TODAY’s Carson Daly about his toug (more…)
Leeza Gibbons Beats Geraldo On ‘Apprentice’
04:04 — TV personality Leeza Gibbons and journalist Geraldo Rivera join Carson Daly to talk about being the last two standing on “Celebrity Apprentice.” Gibbo (more…)
Leeza Gibbons: Magic Is Threatening?
01:15 — We talk to Leeza Gibbons about a nine year old kid who was suspended after threatening another kid by saying he would use magic and make him disappear (more…)
Leeza Gibbons Reflects on Donald Trump's Treatment of Women
03:25 — TV personality Leeza Gibbons said there's a lot we can learn from Donald Trump. Gibbons won "Celebrity Apprentice" last year. She believes that Trump (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
RoboCop STZEN

Futuristic thriller about a Detroit police officer who dies in the line of duty but is resurrected as a half-human automaton and programmed to serve justice at any cost—a quest that is often at odds with a thirst for revenge on the thugs who killed him.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Tue Oct 4 9:35pm
RoboCop STARZ

Futuristic thriller about a Detroit police officer who dies in the line of duty but is resurrected as a half-human automaton and programmed to serve justice at any cost—a quest that is often at odds with a thirst for revenge on the thugs who killed him.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Wed Oct 5 2:25pm
RoboCop STARZ

Futuristic thriller about a Detroit police officer who dies in the line of duty but is resurrected as a half-human automaton and programmed to serve justice at any cost—a quest that is often at odds with a thirst for revenge on the thugs who killed him.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Steven Fenton and Leeza Gibbons
Leeza Gibbons Marries

Television personality Leeza Gibbons wed Steven Fenton in an intimate ceremony on Wednesday, People…

Steven Fenton and Leeza Gibbons
Leeza Gibbons Is Engaged

Leeza Gibbons and boyfriend Steven Fenton are engaged, People reports. The 53-year-old former talk s…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM> judge Len Goodman
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: Was Len Too Harsh?

If you thought head judge Len Goodman's tongue-lashing of the celebrity dancers tonight was scripted…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM> bid adieu to Shandi Finnessey and Brian Fortuna.
Dancing with the Stars: The Results-show Backstage Recap

It's a shame the cameras weren't rolling: During one commercial break for Tuesday night's Dancing wi…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>' Joey Fatone
Dancing with the Stars: All the Latest Backstage Buzz!

It was a night of such passion and enthusiasm at this Monday's Dancing with the Stars that women wer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leeza Kim Gibbons
  • Birth Place: Hartsville, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: March 26, 1957, Aries
  • Profession: TV host, Reporter, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent