Leelee Sobieski Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 10, 2015, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was discovered by a casting agent in the cafeteria of a New York City private school.
  • Lost the Interview with the Vampire role of Claudia to Kirsten Dunst.
  • Fluent in French.
  • Collects locks of hair from her celebrity costars.

Awards

  • 1999, Emmy — Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie: Nominee
  • 2000, Golden Globe — Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television: Nominee
  • 2002, Golden Globe — Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television: Nominee

Relationships

  • Jean Sobieski — Father
  • Elizabeth Sobieski — Mother
  • Roby Sobieski — Brother
  • Martin Kimmel — Son
  • Adam Kimmel — Husband
  • Louisanna Ray Kimmel — Daughter

College

  • Brown Univeristy, Providence, Rhode Island, United States

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop