Leelee Sobieski Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 10, 2015, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Among the Latest Targeted in Nude Photo Leak

Kim Kardashian is one of the latest victims to have naked or racy photos posted online without her c…

LeeLee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski Expecting Second Child

It will be baby No. 2 for Leelee Sobieski her husband Adam Kimmel, Peoplereports.

Harold House Moore, Leelee Sobieski
Did You Find CBS’ New Cop Drama NYC 22 Arresting?

It's another cop drama! CBS' new series NYC 22 takes viewers straight to the mean streets of New Yor…

Jemima Kirke, Lena Dunham, Zosia Mamet
Weekend TV Review: HBO's Girls Rule, Titanic Sinks Again, NYC 22

It took a special species to rescue HBO from several years in the comedy doldrums, when most everyth…

Terry Kinney, Adam Goldberg
CBS’ NYC 22 Gets Premiere Date

CBS' new police drama NYC 22 will premiere on Sunday, April 15 at 10/9c, the network announced Wedne…

Person Of Interest
VIDEO: Go Behind the Scenes of CBS' New Shows

CBS has released behind-the-scenes videos of five of its new shows, including J.J. Abrams' new thril…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Doppelgangers

Check out which celebs look way too much alike

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:15am
Eyes Wide Shut MOMAXe

Stanley Kubrick's final film is an erotic thriller about an affluent married couple who are plunged into a bizarre odyssey of sexual discovery, which leads to a dangerous realm of adulterous gamesmanship between the twosome.

Sat Apr 4 9:00am
Deep Impact SPK

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth in this drama with good special effects and a script full of plot holes. Robert Duvall, Tea Leoni, Morgan Freeman, Vanessa Redgrave. Directed by Mimi Leder. Steven Spielberg is (more…)