Lee Tergesen Celebrity Watchlist

Lee Tergesen

Birth Name: Lee Allen Tergesen

Birth Place: Ivoryton, CT

Birthday: July 8, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys

The Americans Postmortem: Will the New Twist Cause a Rift Between Phillip and Elizabeth?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of The Americans. Read at your own risk!] The constant threat of being caught working as a Russian spy is nothing compared to the new challenge that Phillip (Matthew Rhys) and Eliza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: New Orleans - Pride And The Mayor Are Kidnapped
01:43 — During their investigation into the murder of a Marine, the team learns that both the Mayor and Pride have been kidnapped.
Jon Cleary Rocks Mardi Gras On NCIS: New Orleans
01:06 — Watch Jon Clearly light up Mayor Hamilton's Mardi Gras party on NCIS: New Orleans' "Father's Day" (Episode 15, Season 2).
NCIS: New Orleans - Ambushed During A Mardi Gras Party
03:01 — During two separate Mardi Gras parties, the New Orleans Mayor and Special Agent Dwayne Pride are loured away and ambushed.
Glen David Lights Up Mardi Gras On NCIS: New Orleans
00:47 — Watch Glen David rock Pride's Mardi Gras party on NCIS: New Orleans' "Father's Day" (Episode 15, Season 2).

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCompulsion(Season 5, Episode 17) ESQUI

A flight attendant is raped and stabbed to death in her low-rent hotel room, but the killer leaves no trace. The crime shows eerie similarities to an unsolved rape-murder committed five years ago. Across town in an upscale neighborhood, Catherine investiga (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Mon Jul 25 1:45pm
Shaft SHO2e

Samuel L. Jackson plays former cop John Shaft, the nephew of the '70s private eye of the same name, who takes on a racist killer and a Dominican drug lord. Slick but unfocused. Christian Bale. Richard Roundtree, the star of the 1971 original and two sequel (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Mon Jul 25 11:45pm
Shaft SHO2e

Samuel L. Jackson plays former cop John Shaft, the nephew of the '70s private eye of the same name, who takes on a racist killer and a Dominican drug lord. Slick but unfocused. Christian Bale. Richard Roundtree, the star of the 1971 original and two sequel (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lee Tergesen
Copper Exclusive: Can a Counterfeiter Take Down the Sixth Precinct?

The copppers of Five Points may have met their match. On Sunday's all-new Copper (10/9c, BBC America…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Connie Britton
ABC Orders Connie Britton Drama, Sarah Chalke Comedy and 7 More to Series

ABC has joined in on the pre-Upfronts presentations fray by ordering five new series. On the drama s…

JK Simmons, Lee Tergesen
Exclusive: The Closer Stages a Very Oz-some Reunion

Hey, Vern — Toby is back! Lee Tergesen will reunite with fellow Oz alum JK Simmons — and vex Kyra Se…

Eric Mabius and America Ferrera, <EM>Ugly Betty</EM>
Your Guide to Ugly Betty's Pretty Stars!

TV Guide invites you to get acquainted with the beautiful people of ABC's hot new Ugly Betty, premie…

Lee Tergesen
Star Hopes Wanted Is Wanted

Having played a thug in Point Break, inmate Tobias Beecher on HBO's Oz and a rapist in Monster (his…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lee Allen Tergesen
  • Birth Place: Ivoryton, CT
  • Birthday: July 8, 1965, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »