Lee Tergesen Celebrity Watchlist

Lee Tergesen

Birth Name: Lee Allen Tergesen

Birth Place: Ivoryton, CT

Birthday: July 8, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys

The Americans Postmortem: Will the New Twist Cause a Rift Between Phillip and Elizabeth?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of The Americans. Read at your own risk!] The constant threat of being caught working as a Russian spy is nothing compared to the new challenge that Phillip (Matthew Rhys) and Eliza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
03:52 — Two young men, about to be shipped off to Vietnam, find themselves picked by a local sheriff who kidnaps them and takes them to a house of horrors run (more…)
Point Break
01:09 — In Alcon Entertainment’s fast-paced, high-adrenaline action thriller “Point Break,” a young FBI agent, Johnny Utah (Luke Bracey), infiltrates a cunnin (more…)
Point Break
01:20 — In Alcon Entertainment’s fast-paced, high-adrenaline action thriller “Point Break,” a young FBI agent, Johnny Utah (Luke Bracey), infiltrates a cunnin (more…)
Point Break - Trailer
00:29 — A young FBI recruit infiltrates a gang of surfing Southern Californian bank robbers. Idiotic story somewhat redeemed by exciting action scenes!

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 6:00pm
Castle3XK(Season 3, Episode 6) TNT

A serial murderer called the Triple Killer strikes again after disappearing four years ago, and Beckett and Castle scramble to catch him before he takes more victims.

I’ll Watch1132 Watching
Tue Jun 28 6:20pm
Shaft FLIXe

Samuel L. Jackson plays former cop John Shaft, the nephew of the '70s private eye of the same name, who takes on a racist killer and a Dominican drug lord. Slick but unfocused. Christian Bale. Richard Roundtree, the star of the 1971 original and two sequel (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Fri Jul 1 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent30(Season 6, Episode 16) USA

A journalist learns he has radiation poisoning and reports it to his old friend, Det. Logan, who vows to solve the case before the man dies.

I’ll Watch121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lee Tergesen
Copper Exclusive: Can a Counterfeiter Take Down the Sixth Precinct?

The copppers of Five Points may have met their match. On Sunday's all-new Copper (10/9c, BBC America…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Connie Britton
ABC Orders Connie Britton Drama, Sarah Chalke Comedy and 7 More to Series

ABC has joined in on the pre-Upfronts presentations fray by ordering five new series. On the drama s…

JK Simmons, Lee Tergesen
Exclusive: The Closer Stages a Very Oz-some Reunion

Hey, Vern — Toby is back! Lee Tergesen will reunite with fellow Oz alum JK Simmons — and vex Kyra Se…

Eric Mabius and America Ferrera, <EM>Ugly Betty</EM>
Your Guide to Ugly Betty's Pretty Stars!

TV Guide invites you to get acquainted with the beautiful people of ABC's hot new Ugly Betty, premie…

Lee Tergesen
Star Hopes Wanted Is Wanted

Having played a thug in Point Break, inmate Tobias Beecher on HBO's Oz and a rapist in Monster (his…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lee Allen Tergesen
  • Birth Place: Ivoryton, CT
  • Birthday: July 8, 1965, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »