Lee Tergesen Celebrity Watchlist

Lee Tergesen

Birth Name: Lee Allen Tergesen

Birth Place: Ivoryton, CT

Birthday: July 8, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys

The Americans Postmortem: Will the New Twist Cause a Rift Between Phillip and Elizabeth?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of The Americans. Read at your own risk!] The constant threat of being caught working as a Russian spy is nothing compared to the new challenge that Phillip (Matthew Rhys) and Eliza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Red Tails - Clip - You're Fighter Pilots
01:17 — 1944. To help win the war, the Pentagon brass has no choice but to consider the untested African-American pilots of the experimental Tuskegee training (more…)
Red Tails - Clip - Operation Shingle
01:01 — 1944. To help win the war, the Pentagon brass has no choice but to consider the untested African-American pilots of the experimental Tuskegee training (more…)
Red Tails - Clip - Change Up the Strategy
01:11 — 1944. To help win the war, the Pentagon brass has no choice but to consider the untested African-American pilots of the experimental Tuskegee training (more…)
Red Tails - Clip - Let Us Fly
01:07 — 1944. To help win the war, the Pentagon brass has no choice but to consider the untested African-American pilots of the experimental Tuskegee training (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:25am
High MaintenanceMuseebat(Season 1, Episode 2) HBO

A girl lives with her aunt and uncle in Brooklyn but has a hard time being a normal college student due to her family's strict religion; a birthday party for a man in a jaded relationship is plagued by tension, finger-pointing and a shocking revelation.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:00am
The Forgotten FX

A grief-stricken mother is devastated by the death of her 9-year-old son in a plane crash, even though her husband claims the boy never existed and her therapist says she's delusional.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:40am
High MaintenanceMuseebat(Season 1, Episode 2) HBO

A girl lives with her aunt and uncle in Brooklyn but has a hard time being a normal college student due to her family's strict religion; a birthday party for a man in a jaded relationship is plagued by tension, finger-pointing and a shocking revelation.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lee Tergesen
Copper Exclusive: Can a Counterfeiter Take Down the Sixth Precinct?

The copppers of Five Points may have met their match. On Sunday's all-new Copper (10/9c, BBC America…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Connie Britton
ABC Orders Connie Britton Drama, Sarah Chalke Comedy and 7 More to Series

ABC has joined in on the pre-Upfronts presentations fray by ordering five new series. On the drama s…

JK Simmons, Lee Tergesen
Exclusive: The Closer Stages a Very Oz-some Reunion

Hey, Vern — Toby is back! Lee Tergesen will reunite with fellow Oz alum JK Simmons — and vex Kyra Se…

Eric Mabius and America Ferrera, <EM>Ugly Betty</EM>
Your Guide to Ugly Betty's Pretty Stars!

TV Guide invites you to get acquainted with the beautiful people of ABC's hot new Ugly Betty, premie…

Lee Tergesen
Star Hopes Wanted Is Wanted

Having played a thug in Point Break, inmate Tobias Beecher on HBO's Oz and a rapist in Monster (his…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lee Allen Tergesen
  • Birth Place: Ivoryton, CT
  • Birthday: July 8, 1965, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments