Lee Tergesen Celebrity Watchlist

Lee Tergesen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lee Allen Tergesen

Birth Place: Ivoryton, CT

Birthday: July 8, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began his career in musical theater.
  • Met a casting director in Los Angeles while helping a friend move, which led to a role in Point Break (1991).
  • Grew his hair long to avoid being typecast as a wholesome character.

Relationships

  • Chris Tergesen — Brother
  • Lily — Daughter
  • George Tergesen — Father
  • Tanya Lewis — Ex-wife
  • Leslie Howitt — Ex-wife
  • Ruth Tergesen — Mother
  • Yuko Otomo — Wife

College

  • American Musical and Dramatic Academy, New York, NY