Lee Tamahori Celebrity Watchlist

Lee Tamahori

Birth Name: Warren Lee Tamahori

Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand

Birthday: September 27, 2016,

Profession: Director

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Die Another Day
03:30
Die Another Day - Trailer #1
Pierce Brosnan and Halle Berry star in this action-packed James Bond film.
CANNES WATCH: Adrien Brody To Play Charles V
Filming hasn't started yet, but Adrien Brody is already starting to think about how he'll research his latest role as a 16th century emperor. The Osca (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
Next FXX

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch448 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00am
Along Came a Spider SHO

Forensics expert Alex Cross investigates the disappearance of a senator's daughter, a student at a prestigious private academy.

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:15pm
Along Came a Spider SHO

Forensics expert Alex Cross investigates the disappearance of a senator's daughter, a student at a prestigious private academy.

I’ll Watch405 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Warren Lee Tamahori
  • Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand
  • Birthday: September 27, 2016,
  • Profession: Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments