Lee Tamahori Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Warren Lee Tamahori

Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand

Birthday: March 6, 2015,

Profession: Director

User Rating:4 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LEGAL BRIEFS

Actor Brad Renfro pleaded guilty Thursday to attempted possession of heroin in a case stem…

BIG-SCREEN BITES

Universal has announced a Dec. 22 premiere for Steve Carell's Evan Almighty, where it will…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 12:10am
Next ENC

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
Die Another DayNew ENC

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

Sat Mar 14 11:15am
Die Another Day ENC

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop