Lee Remick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lee Ann Remick

Birth Place: Quincy, MA

Died: July 2, 1991

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Sometimes A Great Notion - Official Trailer
02:43 — A family of fiercely independent Oregon loggers struggle to keep the family business alive amidst changing times.
Anatomy Of A Murder - Official Trailer
01:33 — Otto Preminger's acclaimed account of the courtroom battle waged by a small- town attorney in the defense of an Army lieutenant accused of murdering h (more…)
A Face In The Crowd - Official Trailer
02:19 — A cynical con artist is propelled to TV stardom by corporate executives who think he is an unassuming homeless man struggling with hard times.
(Movie Clip) Like Any Virgin
We already know the male lead (Richard Dreyfuss) will be joining the prestigious San Francisco piano competition as we meet Amy Irving (as pianist Hei (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 26 11:35am
Hard Contract FXM

James Coburn as a hired assassin whose life is altered by a member of the jet set. Lee Remick, Lilli Palmer. Williams: Burgess Meredith. Carlson: Sterling Hayden. Alexei: Patrick Magee. Filmed in Spain. S. Lee Pogostin directed.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lee Ann Remick
  • Birth Place: Quincy, MA
  • Died: July 2, 1991
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?