Lee Remick Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lee Ann Remick

Birth Place: Quincy, MA

Birthday: December 14, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 2:00pm
A Face in the Crowd TCM

The study of a megalomaniacal TV personality (Andy Griffith in his film debut), whose guitar and folksy humor take him from an Arkansas jail to national popularity. The movie offers a satire of television, pop culture and the public fascination with celebr (more…)

Tue Mar 10 4:30am
Baby, the Rain Must Fall TCM

Horton Foote's "The Traveling Lady" makes an uncertain vehicle for Steve McQueen, as a drifter, and Lee Remick, as his wife. Don Murray, Kimberly Block. Directed by Robert Mulligan.

Tue Mar 10 5:25am
The Detective HBOSGe

It appears that an investigation is being thwarted by a police department when a homosexual man is found brutally maimed and murdered in his apartment.