Lee Pace Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lee Grinner Pace

Birth Place: Chickasha, OK

Birthday: March 25, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(519 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace, Toby Huss, Kerry Bishe and Mackenzie Davis, <em>Halt and Catch Fire</em>

AMC Renews Halt and Catch Fire for Season 3

Looks like the Mutiny will continue! AMC has ordered a third season of Halt and Catch Fire, TVGuide.com has learned. The show, which averaged less than a million viewers per episode last season, stars Lee Pace, Scoot McNairy, Kerry Bishe and Mackenzi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
00:48 — From Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Peter Jackson comes “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug,” the second in a trilogy of films adapting the endurin (more…)
Season 2: Pushing Daisies: Season 2 Trailer
01:48 — Dig into a delicious second helping of Pushing Daisies, the multiple Emmyr Award-winning series that USA Today's Robert Bianco calls, "a wholly origin (more…)
A Single Man
00:31 — A SINGLE MAN is based on the novel of the same name by Christopher Isherwood. Set in Los Angeles in 1962, at the height of the Cuban missile crisis, i (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 12:00pm
The Good Shepherd HBOSGe

This spy thriller takes a behind-the-scenes look at the cloak-and-dagger doings of the CIA, focusing on the conflicted emotions of a Yale graduate who is recruited by the top-secret government organization.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:00pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug TNT

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

I’ll Watch600 Watching
Sat Jun 4 8:00pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug TNT

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

I’ll Watch600 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Bishe and Scoot McNairy, <em>Halt and Catch Fire</em>
Halt and Catch Fire Postmortem: Can Donna and Gordon's Marriage Be Saved?

Plus: Will there be a Season 3?

Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy, <i style="">Halt and Catch Fire</i>
5 Reasons You Need to Watch Halt and Catch Fire's Second Season

One big reason? The strong female characters.

Mindy Kaling and Chris Messina
The Mindy Project Gets More Episodes and Introduces Mindy's College Ex

It's a big day for Mindy fans! Fox has heard your (many, many) requests and ordered six additional e…

Scoot McNairy, Mackenzie Davis, Lee Pace
AMC Renews Halt and Catch Fire for Season 2

AMC's Fire isn't going out any time soon. The network announced Tuesday that it has renewed tech dra…

Lee Pace
Halt and Catch Fire Bosses Talk Season 2 Hopes, Answer "Burning" Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of AMC's Halt and Catch Fir…

Lee Pace
Watch This Tonight: Halt and Catch Fire

AMC is venturing back into the 1980s with the new drama Halt and Catch Fire. Lee Pace stars as a for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lee Grinner Pace
  • Birth Place: Chickasha, OK
  • Birthday: March 25, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »