Lee Pace Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lee Grinner Pace

Birth Place: Chickasha, OK

Birthday: March 25, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(507 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace, Toby Huss, Kerry Bishe and Mackenzie Davis, <em>Halt and Catch Fire</em>

AMC Renews Halt and Catch Fire for Season 3

Looks like the Mutiny will continue! AMC has ordered a third season of Halt and Catch Fire, TVGuide.com has learned. The show, which averaged less than a million viewers per episode last season, stars Lee Pace, Scoot McNairy, Kerry Bishe and Mackenzi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guardians Of The Galaxy
00:22 — GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY, based on the Marvel comic books of the same name, features an unlikely cast of characters who must team up in order to defeat (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
00:48 — From Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Peter Jackson comes “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug,” the second in a trilogy of films adapting the endurin (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
00:23 — From Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Peter Jackson comes “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug,” the second in a trilogy of films adapting the endurin (more…)
Guardians Of The Galaxy
02:29 — GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY, based on the Marvel comic books of the same name, features an unlikely cast of characters who must team up in order to defeat (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 9:50am
Guardians of the Galaxy ENC

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch371 Watching
Sat Feb 13 8:00pm
Guardians of the Galaxy ENC

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch371 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Bishe and Scoot McNairy, <em>Halt and Catch Fire</em>
Halt and Catch Fire Postmortem: Can Donna and Gordon's Marriage Be Saved?

Plus: Will there be a Season 3?

Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy, <i style="">Halt and Catch Fire</i>
5 Reasons You Need to Watch Halt and Catch Fire's Second Season

One big reason? The strong female characters.

Mindy Kaling and Chris Messina
The Mindy Project Gets More Episodes and Introduces Mindy's College Ex

It's a big day for Mindy fans! Fox has heard your (many, many) requests and ordered six additional e…

Scoot McNairy, Mackenzie Davis, Lee Pace
AMC Renews Halt and Catch Fire for Season 2

AMC's Fire isn't going out any time soon. The network announced Tuesday that it has renewed tech dra…

Lee Pace
Halt and Catch Fire Bosses Talk Season 2 Hopes, Answer "Burning" Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of AMC's Halt and Catch Fir…

Lee Pace
Watch This Tonight: Halt and Catch Fire

AMC is venturing back into the 1980s with the new drama Halt and Catch Fire. Lee Pace stars as a for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lee Grinner Pace
  • Birth Place: Chickasha, OK
  • Birthday: March 25, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor