Lee Pace Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lee Grinner Pace

Birth Place: Chickasha, OK

Birthday: March 25, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(520 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace, Toby Huss, Kerry Bishe and Mackenzie Davis, <em>Halt and Catch Fire</em>

AMC Renews Halt and Catch Fire for Season 3

Looks like the Mutiny will continue! AMC has ordered a third season of Halt and Catch Fire, TVGuide.com has learned. The show, which averaged less than a million viewers per episode last season, stars Lee Pace, Scoot McNairy, Kerry Bishe and Mackenzi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lee Pace Is ‘so Proud’ to Be Part of ‘The Hobbit’
03:17 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about reprising his role as Thranduil, the king of the elves, in the new film, “The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armie (more…)
Dick Cheney Responds to CIA Interrogation Report
04:16 — Dick Cheney claims President George W. Bush did know about the CIA interrogation methods in a Fox News interview making some of the co-hosts feel that (more…)
Co-Host Emotions Run High With Reactions to CIA Interrogation Report
04:03 — Nicolle emotionally recounts her experience at The White House after 9/11 and the co-hosts debate if the end justifies the means in relation to the CI (more…)
Lee Pace Strips Down After a Morning Surf On AMC's 'Halt and Catch Fire'
01:42 — The 1980s tech drama debuts its third season with a two-hour premiere on Tuesday, Aug. 23 at 9 p.m. ET/PT.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:20pm
The Good Shepherd HBOSGe

This spy thriller takes a behind-the-scenes look at the cloak-and-dagger doings of the CIA, focusing on the conflicted emotions of a Yale graduate who is recruited by the top-secret government organization.

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Bishe and Scoot McNairy, <em>Halt and Catch Fire</em>
Halt and Catch Fire Postmortem: Can Donna and Gordon's Marriage Be Saved?

Plus: Will there be a Season 3?

Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy, <i style="">Halt and Catch Fire</i>
5 Reasons You Need to Watch Halt and Catch Fire's Second Season

One big reason? The strong female characters.

Mindy Kaling and Chris Messina
The Mindy Project Gets More Episodes and Introduces Mindy's College Ex

It's a big day for Mindy fans! Fox has heard your (many, many) requests and ordered six additional e…

Scoot McNairy, Mackenzie Davis, Lee Pace
AMC Renews Halt and Catch Fire for Season 2

AMC's Fire isn't going out any time soon. The network announced Tuesday that it has renewed tech dra…

Lee Pace
Halt and Catch Fire Bosses Talk Season 2 Hopes, Answer "Burning" Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of AMC's Halt and Catch Fir…

Lee Pace
Watch This Tonight: Halt and Catch Fire

AMC is venturing back into the 1980s with the new drama Halt and Catch Fire. Lee Pace stars as a for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lee Grinner Pace
  • Birth Place: Chickasha, OK
  • Birthday: March 25, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.