Lee PaceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lee Grinner Pace

Birth Place: Chickasha, OK

Birthday: March 25, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (502 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mindy Kaling and Chris Messina
The Mindy Project Gets More Episodes and Introduces Mindy's College Ex

It's a big day for Mindy fans! Fox has heard your (many, many) requests and ordered six ad…

Scoot McNairy, Mackenzie Davis, Lee Pace
AMC Renews Halt and Catch Fire for Season 2

AMC's Fire isn't going out any time soon. The network announced Tuesday that it has renewe…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:15pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

Sun Feb 1 12:00am
When in Rome FXM

Disillusioned New Yorker Beth (Kristen Bell) causes a frenzy in Rome when she steals a few coins from a magical fountain, which causes a number of men to fall in love with her. But when a happy-go-lucky reporter (Josh Duhamel) begins pursuing her, Beth mus (more…)

Sun Feb 1 4:15pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop