Lee PaceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lee Grinner Pace

Birth Place: Chickasha, OK

Birthday: March 25, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (502 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mindy Kaling and Chris Messina
The Mindy Project Gets More Episodes and Introduces Mindy's College Ex

It's a big day for Mindy fans! Fox has heard your (many, many) requests and ordered six ad…

Scoot McNairy, Mackenzie Davis, Lee Pace
AMC Renews Halt and Catch Fire for Season 2

AMC's Fire isn't going out any time soon. The network announced Tuesday that it has renewe…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 10:00am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBOe

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

Sat Jan 31 4:15pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBOe

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

Sun Feb 1 12:00am
When in Rome FXM

Disillusioned New Yorker Beth (Kristen Bell) causes a frenzy in Rome when she steals a few coins from a magical fountain, which causes a number of men to fall in love with her. But when a happy-go-lucky reporter (Josh Duhamel) begins pursuing her, Beth mus (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop