Lee Norris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lee Michael Norris

Birth Place: Greenville, NC

Birthday: September 25, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 12:00am
Boy Meets WorldKiller Bee(Season 1, Episode 5) ABCFAM

When Cory learns that the geography-bee winner will get to be a batboy at the World Series, he maps out a plan to participate. Cory: Ben Savage. Heather: Nikki Cox. Minkus: Lee Norris. Contestant No. 5: Branelle Dahl.

Wed Mar 4 1:00am
Boy Meets WorldTeacher's Bet(Season 1, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Under the impression that teaching is easier than learning, Cory ends up teaching social studies for a week as part of a bet with Mr. Feeny. Linda: Lindsay Price. Topanga: Danielle Fishel. Minkus: Lee Norris.

Wed Mar 4 1:30am
Boy Meets WorldClass Pre-Union(Season 1, Episode 9) ABCFAM

After Mr. Feeny crushes Cory's baseball dream, Cory's dad calls on pitcher Jim Abbott to provide some advice. Larry: Marty York. Jane: Christine Healy.

Thu Mar 5 12:00am
Boy Meets WorldFather-Son Game(Season 1, Episode 11) ABCFAM

Cory and Eric try to avoid attending a father-and-son softball game that their dad is looking forward to. Minkus: Lee Norris. Topanga: Danielle Fishel. Lenny: Willie Garson. Mr. Feeny: William Daniels.

Thu Mar 5 12:30am
Boy Meets WorldOnce in Love with Amy(Season 1, Episode 12) ABCFAM

It's a big affair to Cory and Eric when they discover dancing shoes in their mom's bowling bag. Amy: Betsy Randle. Alan: William Russ. Minkus: Lee Norris.

Thu Mar 5 1:00am
Boy Meets WorldShe Loves Me, She Loves Me Not(Season 1, Episode 13) ABCFAM

Cory's classmate Topanga develops a crush on Eric. Shawn: Rider Strong. Minkus: Lee Norris. Nebula: Krystee Clark.

Thu Mar 5 1:30am
Boy Meets WorldB-Team of Life(Season 1, Episode 14) ABCFAM

Cory is frustrated at being named to the basketball team's B-squad. Cory: Ben Savage. Harris: Ahmad Stoner. Coach: Hugh Dane. Minkus: Lee Norris.

Thu Mar 5 7:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Maya's Mother(Season 1, Episode 7) DISNEY

Riley tries to help Maya mend her relationship with her mother. Meanwhile, Cory and Topanga get a surprise visit from a childhood friend.

Fri Mar 6 12:30am
Boy Meets WorldThe Fugitive(Season 1, Episode 17) ABCFAM

Fearing his parents' wrath, Shawn hides out in Cory's bedroom after a prank goes awry. Cory: Ben Savage. Alan: William Russ. Amy: Betsy Randle. Mr. Feeny: William Daniels.

Fri Mar 6 1:00am
Boy Meets WorldIt's a Wonderful Night(Season 1, Episode 18) ABCFAM

Cory and Shawn find their plans thwarted when Mr. Feeny subs for their baby sitter. Tracy: Kelly Packard. Erin: Stephanie Dicker. Jason: Jason Marsden.

Fri Mar 6 1:30am
Boy Meets WorldKid Gloves(Season 1, Episode 19) ABCFAM

Cory (Ben Savage) gets Alan's boxing medallion as a birthday present---and promptly loses it while on a scuba-diving field trip. Alan: William Russ. Amy: Betsy Randle. Mr. Feeny: William Daniels. Cory: Ben Savage. Eric: Will Friedle.

Sat Mar 7 12:00am
Boy Meets WorldPlay's the Thing(Season 1, Episode 20) ABCFAM

In a decisive move, Cory quits the title role in a school presentation of Hamlet. Mr. Feeny: William Daniels. Alan: William Russ. Spear Carrier: Ryan Tomlinson.

Sat Mar 7 12:30am
Boy Meets WorldI Dream of Feeny(Season 1, Episode 22) ABCFAM

Cory wishes that Mr. Feeny would get sick, but then feels guilty when the teacher ends up in the hospital. Nurse: Janet Carroll. Karen: Juliette Jeffers. Topanga: Danielle Fishel. Cory: Ben Savage.

Sun Mar 8 5:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Maya's Mother(Season 1, Episode 7) DISNEY

Riley tries to help Maya mend her relationship with her mother. Meanwhile, Cory and Topanga get a surprise visit from a childhood friend.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop