Lee Norris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lee Michael Norris

Birth Place: Greenville, NC

Birthday: September 25, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began his career in children's theater productions in Greenville, North Carolina.
  • Made his television debut as Chuckie Lee on The Torkelsons in 1991. Two years later, the show was revamped and retitled Almost Home, and he found himself co-starring with Brittany Murphy.
  • Appeared in Goldie Hawn's directorial debut Hope, a 1997 coming-of-age drama set in the 1962 South.
  • Was a Presidential Scholar at Wake Forest University.
  • Has spent a significant amount of time working in his home state of North Carolina on film and television projects, including Dawson's Creek, American Gothic, One Tree Hill and multiple TV movies.

College

  • Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, NC (2004)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop