Lee Norris Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lee Michael Norris

Birth Place: Greenville, NC

Birthday: September 25, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World's Ben Savage: "We're Telling a New Story"

Like his Boy Meets World alter ego Cory Matthews, Ben Savage was a little hesitant stepping into a (…

William Russ and Betsy Randle
Rider Strong and More Boy Meets World Alums to Appear on Girl Meets World

More Boy Meets World alums are stopping by Disney Channel's upcoming series Girl Meets World. Rider…

Ben Savage and Lee Norris
Which Boy Meets World Alum Will Appear on the Sequel Series?

A very familiar face is stopping by Disney Channel's upcoming series Girl Meets World. Lee Norris, w…

Lisa Goldstein and Lee Norris
One Tree Hill's Lisa Goldstein: Millie Struggles to Confront Mouth About His Weight Gain

How do you tell your boyfriend he's gotten fat? That's a question One Tree Hill's Millie will face o…

Austin Nichols, Sophia Bush
Tragedy, Transformation and Troubled Couples: What to Expect From One Tree Hill's Last Season

While One Tree Hill may be known for soapy plotlines mixed in with a few psycho killers (RIP, Nanny…

One Tree Hill, Lee Norris
Which One Tree Hill Character Gets Fat for the Final Season?

When One Tree Hill returns on Wednesday (8/7c, CW) one character will be virtually unrecognizable. "…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

One Tree Hill: The Cast's Favorite Episodes

The show's stars look back on their favorite episodes over the last 8 seasons

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 5:00pm
Boy Meets WorldPlay's the Thing(Season 1, Episode 20) ABCFAM

In a decisive move, Cory quits the title role in a school presentation of Hamlet. Mr. Feeny: William Daniels. Alan: William Russ. Spear Carrier: Ryan Tomlinson.

Fri Mar 27 5:30pm
Boy Meets WorldI Dream of Feeny(Season 1, Episode 22) ABCFAM

Cory wishes that Mr. Feeny would get sick, but then feels guilty when the teacher ends up in the hospital. Nurse: Janet Carroll. Karen: Juliette Jeffers. Topanga: Danielle Fishel. Cory: Ben Savage.

Tue Apr 7 12:00am
Boy Meets WorldGraduation(Season 5, Episode 24) ABCFAM

Cory tries to hide his lying eyes and convince Topanga he wants her to go to Yale; and Shawn surprises everyone with his indifference toward graduation. Joey: Blake Soper. Frankie: Ethan Suplee. Cory: Ben Savage.