Lee Meriwether Celebrity Watchlist

Lee Meriwether

Birth Name: Lee Ann Meriwether

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 27, 1935, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West

Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crusader, is finally going to be available to own. Batman superfan Conan O'Brien tweeted the news late Wednesday,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:40pm
Star TrekThat Which Survives(Season 3, Episode 17) BBC

An Enterprise landing party is stranded on a planet replete with inexplicable phenomena, and a lethal siren (Lee Meriwether) whose touch means instant death. D'Amato: Arthur Batanides. Lt. Rahda: Naomi Pollack. Kirk: William Shatner. Spock: Leonard Nimoy (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:30am
Star TrekThat Which Survives(Season 3, Episode 17) BBC

An Enterprise landing party is stranded on a planet replete with inexplicable phenomena, and a lethal siren (Lee Meriwether) whose touch means instant death. D'Amato: Arthur Batanides. Lt. Rahda: Naomi Pollack. Kirk: William Shatner. Spock: Leonard Nimoy (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Raymond-James, Jennifer Morrison
Sweeps Roundup: Oct. 29-Nov. 4

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lee Ann Meriwether
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 27, 1935, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind