Lee Meriwether Celebrity Watchlist

Lee Meriwether

Birth Name: Lee Ann Meriwether

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 27, 1935, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West

Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crusader, is finally going to be available to own. Batman superfan Conan O'Brien tweeted the news late Wednesday,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michael Raymond-James, Jennifer Morrison
Sweeps Roundup: Oct. 29-Nov. 4

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lee Ann Meriwether
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 27, 1935, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college