Lee Majors Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Harvey Lee Yeary

Birth Place: Wyandotte, MI

Birthday: April 23, 1939, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt

The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel tov)." Fox sure doesn't make it easy to say goodbye to Raising Hope as it ends its third season on a new night with back-to-back episodes (9/8c), the s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Penny - Trailer
03:09 — An aging cowpoke on the run from a demented preacher and his sons gets more than just employment from a beautiful farm owner in 1880s Montana. Heston (more…)
The Virginian: The Man From The Sea Trailer
01:35 — A retired sailor returns to Medicine Bow to buy a farm and take a bride.
The Virginian: Throw A Long Rope Trailer
01:12 — An alleged cattle rustler is badly beaten by a posse of local ranchers, and the Virginian comes to his defense.
The Virginian: A Distant Fury Trailer
01:18 — Steve finds himself accused of a murder when the man his testimony put behind bars comes to Medicine Bow to seek revenge.

More NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY Boss Finds Inspiration in the Past, Hopes for the Show's Future

Does a photo from the past hold the clue to solving the CSI: NY team's latest case?The CBS drama ret…

Lee Majors, Gary Sinise
Exclusive: CSI: NY Books Lee Majors for Guest Spot

CSI: NY is about to call on the Six Million Dollar Man for help.Lee Majors, the veteran actor best k…

Zooey Deschanel
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: New Girl Talks Turkey, Sons Explodes, and More!

A week from now, we won't be thanking Fox for ditching its Tuesday comedy lineup to make room for an…

Lee Majors, Shirley Jones
Raising Hope: Six Million Dollar Man and Partridge Mom to Play Burt's Parents

Raising Hope has cast two TV legends to play the parents of Burt (Garret Dillahunt), TVLine reports.…

Syfy Announces 2011 Schedule

Syfy network has unveiled its jam-packed 2011 lineup, which includes the premiere of the scripted en…

William Shatner
William Shatner on Loving His TV Show, His New Album, and His Favorite Hobby

William Shatner may just be warp-speeding past Ryan Seacrest as the man with the most jobs in show b…