Lee Majors Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Harvey Lee Yeary

Birth Place: Wyandotte, MI

Birthday: April 23, 1939, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lee Majors Photos

  • Lee Majors and wife Faith Majors - The 60th Primetime Emmy Awards, September 21, 2008
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Farrah Fawcett-Majors and husband Lee Majors - Hollywood event, 1976
    Photo By: Gary Lewis/Retna
  • Lee Majors and wife Farrah Fawcett - event unknown, c. 1975
    Photo By: Jerry Watson/Camera Press/Retna
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Flash Pop" - Robert Joy, Gary Sinise, Lee Majors
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Flash Pop" - Robert Joy, Lee Majors
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Human Target - Season 1 - "Christopher Chance" - Guest star Lee Majors
    Photo By: Liane Hentscher/FOX
  • Human Target - Season 1 - "Christopher Chance" - Mark Valley and guest star Lee Majors
    Photo By: Liane Hentscher/FOX
  • According to Jim - Season 8 - "Heaven Opposed to Hell" - Conner Rayburn, Billi Bruno, Taylor Atelian, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Jim Belushi, Kimberly Williams-Paisley, Erik Estrada and Lee Majors
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • According to Jim - Season 8 - "Heaven Opposed to Hell" - Kimberly Williams-Paisley, Lee Majors and Mitch Rouse
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Cold Case - Season 6, "Wings" - Guest star Lee Majors as Dean London
    Photo By: CBS
  • According to Jim - Season 7, "Jim ALmighty" - Lee Majors as God, Jim Belushi as Jim
    Photo By: Michael Ansell/ABC
  • The Game - Season 2, "Hit Me with Your Best Show" - Lee Majors as Coach Ross, Coby Bell as Jason
    Photo By: Scott Humbert/The CW (c)2008 The CW Network, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
  • The Game - Season 2, "The Trey Wiggs Taps Back Episode" - Lee Majors as Coach Ross, Hosea Chanchez as Malik
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/The CW (c)2008 The CW Network, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
  • The Game - Season 2, "The Trey Wiggs Taps Back Episode" - Rocky Carroll as Kenny, Lee Majors as Coach Ross
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/The CW (c)2008 The CW Network, LLC. All Rights Reserved.

Related Galleries

Farrah Fawcett Death: Celebs React

9 Photos | Jun 26, 2009

2008 Emmy Red-Carpet Arrivals

48 Photos | Sep 21, 2008