Lee Majors Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Harvey Lee Yeary

Birth Place: Wyandotte, MI

Birthday: April 23, 1939, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Apr 7 11:19am
The GameBury My Heart at Wounded Knee(Season 2, Episode 16) BET

Derwin is injured during a playoff game, and Jason is called on to replace him for the Super Bowl. Meanwhile, Melanie is torn between Derwin and her new relationship with Jerome.

Sat Apr 11 10:00am
Raising HopeBurt's Parents(Season 2, Episode 7) FXX

Burt's well-to-do parents (Lee Majors, Shirley Jones) are last-minute Thanksgiving guests, but the Chances' decision to "borrow" someone else's house for the feast turns interesting when the real owners come home early.