Lee Majors Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Harvey Lee Yeary

Birth Place: Wyandotte, MI

Birthday: April 23, 1939, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel t…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY Boss Finds Inspiration in the Past, Hopes for the Show's Future

Does a photo from the past hold the clue to solving the CSI: NY team's latest case?The CBS drama ret…

Lee Majors, Gary Sinise
Exclusive: CSI: NY Books Lee Majors for Guest Spot

CSI: NY is about to call on the Six Million Dollar Man for help.Lee Majors, the veteran actor best k…

Zooey Deschanel
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: New Girl Talks Turkey, Sons Explodes, and More!

A week from now, we won't be thanking Fox for ditching its Tuesday comedy lineup to make room for an…

Lee Majors, Shirley Jones
Raising Hope: Six Million Dollar Man and Partridge Mom to Play Burt's Parents

Raising Hope has cast two TV legends to play the parents of Burt (Garret Dillahunt), TVLine reports.…

Syfy Announces 2011 Schedule

Syfy network has unveiled its jam-packed 2011 lineup, which includes the premiere of the scripted en…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Farrah Fawcett Death: Celebs React

See what friends and colleagues had to say about Fawcett

2008 Emmy Red-Carpet Arrivals

See TVs biggest stars stepping out in the hottest fashions

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 11:19am
The GameBury My Heart at Wounded Knee(Season 2, Episode 16) BET

Derwin is injured during a playoff game, and Jason is called on to replace him for the Super Bowl. Meanwhile, Melanie is torn between Derwin and her new relationship with Jerome.

Sat Apr 11 10:00am
Raising HopeBurt's Parents(Season 2, Episode 7) FXX

Burt's well-to-do parents (Lee Majors, Shirley Jones) are last-minute Thanksgiving guests, but the Chances' decision to "borrow" someone else's house for the feast turns interesting when the real owners come home early.