Lee Majors Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Harvey Lee Yeary

Birth Place: Wyandotte, MI

Birthday: April 23, 1939, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel t…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY Boss Finds Inspiration in the Past, Hopes for the Show's Future

Does a photo from the past hold the clue to solving the CSI: NY team's latest case?The CBS drama ret…

Lee Majors, Gary Sinise
Exclusive: CSI: NY Books Lee Majors for Guest Spot

CSI: NY is about to call on the Six Million Dollar Man for help.Lee Majors, the veteran actor best k…

Zooey Deschanel
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: New Girl Talks Turkey, Sons Explodes, and More!

A week from now, we won't be thanking Fox for ditching its Tuesday comedy lineup to make room for an…

Lee Majors, Shirley Jones
Raising Hope: Six Million Dollar Man and Partridge Mom to Play Burt's Parents

Raising Hope has cast two TV legends to play the parents of Burt (Garret Dillahunt), TVLine reports.…

Syfy Announces 2011 Schedule

Syfy network has unveiled its jam-packed 2011 lineup, which includes the premiere of the scripted en…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Farrah Fawcett Death: Celebs React

See what friends and colleagues had to say about Fawcett

2008 Emmy Red-Carpet Arrivals

See TVs biggest stars stepping out in the hottest fashions

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 3:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManThe Cheshire ProjectNew(Season 5, Episode 11) ESQTV

An aircraft invisible to both radar and the naked eye is stolen during a desert test. Lee Majors. Jenny: Suzanne Somers. Arthur: Jim Begg. General: Barry Cahill. Rudy: Martin E. Brooks. Vail: John Larch.

Thu Mar 26 4:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManTarget: Steve AustinNew(Season 5, Episode 10) ESQTV

OSI sets a trap for agents who have breached security. Lee Majors. Joan: Lynnette Mettey. Hellerman: Curt Lowens. Rabbit: Tony Epper. Jessica: Paula Victor. Rudy: Martin E. Brooks. Frank: Quinn Redeker. Alfred: Boris Aplon.

Thu Mar 26 5:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManThe Cheshire ProjectNew(Season 5, Episode 11) ESQTV

An aircraft invisible to both radar and the naked eye is stolen during a desert test. Lee Majors. Jenny: Suzanne Somers. Arthur: Jim Begg. General: Barry Cahill. Rudy: Martin E. Brooks. Vail: John Larch.