Lee Majors Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harvey Lee Yeary

Birth Place: Wyandotte, MI

Birthday: April 23, 1939, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (f…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY Boss Finds Inspiration in the Past, Hopes for the Show's Future

Does a photo from the past hold the clue to solving the CSI: NY team's latest case?The CBS…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 2:30am
Raising HopeBurt's Parents(Season 2, Episode 7) CMT

Burt's well-to-do parents (Lee Majors, Shirley Jones) are last-minute Thanksgiving guests, but the Chances' decision to "borrow" someone else's house for the feast turns interesting when the real owners come home early.

Thu Mar 12 8:30pm
Family GuyRunning Mates(Season 2, Episode 10) TBS

Peter and school-board candidate Lois have divergent views on an education issue, so Peter decides to run against her. The issue: a wacky old science teacher of Peter's is fired after the school's annual “egg drop” experiment because he had the kids dr (more…)