Lee J. Cobb Celebrity Watchlist

Lee J. Cobb

Birth Name: Leo Jacob

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: February 11, 1976

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

They Came To Rob Las Vegas - Official Trailer
02:20 — Casino dealer Tony Vincenzo knows how to figure the odds, and he figures the job he's planned is close to a sure thing. He knows about the route and t (more…)
The Virginian: The Man From The Sea Trailer
01:35 — A retired sailor returns to Medicine Bow to buy a farm and take a bride.
The Virginian: Throw A Long Rope Trailer
01:12 — An alleged cattle rustler is badly beaten by a posse of local ranchers, and the Virginian comes to his defense.
The Virginian: A Distant Fury Trailer
01:18 — Steve finds himself accused of a murder when the man his testimony put behind bars comes to Medicine Bow to seek revenge.

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 4:30am
12 Angry Men TCM

A young Puerto Rican is on trial for his father's murder and 11 of the 12 jurors have voted him guilty. The sole innocent vote comes from Juror No. 8, who persuades the others to reconsider, showing the motivations of each juror. Reginald Rose was nominate (more…)

I’ll Watch204 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leo Jacob
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: February 11, 1976
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.

Shop