Lee DeWyze Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leon DeWyze

Birth Place: Mount Prospect, IL

Birthday: April 2, 1986, Aries

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (319 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lee DeWyze Photos

  • Disney Parks 2010 Christmas Day Parade - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Matt Stroshane/Disney
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze is the winner of American Idol
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 -
    Photo By: Vince Bucci/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Andrew Garcia, Aaron Kelly, Lee Dewyze, Casey James, Michael Lynche and Tim Urban perform with Daryl Hall and John Oates
    Photo By: Vince Bucci/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze, Ryan Seacrest and Crystal Bowersox
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze and Crystal Bowersox
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee DeWyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Lee DeWyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Top 24 - Lee Dewyze
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox

Related Galleries

American Idol Power Rankings: Top 11

11 Photos | Mar 22, 2010

American Idol Power Rankings: Top 12

12 Photos | Mar 15, 2010

American Idol Top 24

24 Photos | Feb 18, 2010