Lee DeWyze Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leon DeWyze

Birth Place: Mount Prospect, IL

Birthday: April 2, 1986, Aries

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (319 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Glover and Angie Miller
American Idol: Who Went Home? What Was the "Twist"?

Personally, I was hoping the "twist" on American Idol that Ryan Seacrest had teased repeatedly this…

Jonna Walsh and Lee Dewyze
American Idol’s Lee DeWyze Marries

American Idol winner Lee DeWyze married model/actress Jonna Walsh Saturday in Camarillo, Calif., Peo…

Lee DeWyze and Jonna Walsh
American Idol's Lee DeWyze Is Engaged

American Idol Season 9 winner Lee DeWyze is engaged, People reports. The singer, 25, popped the ques…

Lee DeWyze
Lee DeWyze: I Wouldn't Want to Have a Drink With Nigel Lythgoe

Just because Lee DeWyze wasn't asked to perform on Wednesday night's American Idol finale, he didn't…

Nigel Lythgoe, Lee DeWyze
Nigel Lythgoe: Lee DeWyze Was Asked to Present Idol Trophy a Week Before

Nigel Lythgoe has shot back at Lee DeWyze's claim that he was given a last-minute request to appear…

Nigel Lythgoe and Lee DeWyze
Nigel Lythgoe "So Upset" That Lee DeWyze Refused to Present Idol Trophy

Despite drawing big names like Beyoncé, Lady Gaga and Judas Priest for Wednesday's American Idol fin…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

American Idol Power Rankings: The Top 5

See how TVGuide.com users rank the remaining singers

American Idol Power Rankings: The Top 6

See how TVGuide.com users rank the remaining singers