Lee Daniels Celebrity Watchlist

Lee Daniels

Birth Name: Leonardo Louis Daniels

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 24, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

24: Legacy Is Officially Bringing the CTU Back To Fox

In news that should come as no surprise to anyone who knows anything about Jack Bauer or Cookie Lyon, Fox announced Wednesday that it has given series orders to pilots 24: Legacy and Star. Both shows will premiere in Fall 2016. 24: Legacy is a reboot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
02:02 — Everything you need to know from EMPIRE season one to get caught up before the new season premieres!
Empire: Who I Am Trailer
01:14 — In the conclusion of the two-part Season 1 finale, Lucious has a secret that's about to change everything as he and Jamal seem on their way to forming (more…)
Empire: Time Shall Unfold Trailer
01:21 — Lucious works to regain his CEO position at Empire.
Empire: Fires Of Heaven Trailer
01:37 — Cookie and Anika work behind Lucious' back to pull off a performance that will catch Pitbull's eye at the same time, Lucious tries to convince Frank G (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 5:00am
Close Up With the Hollywood ReporterDrama Showrunners(Season 1, Episode 5) SUNDe

Drama showrunners are spotlighted. Included: Lee Daniels; Beau Willimon; Damon Lindelof; Alex Gansa; Michelle King; and Sarah Treem.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sun Jun 5 7:30am
Monster's Ball SUNDe

Halle Berry won an Oscar for this wrenching tale about a Southerner who falls for a prison guard (Billy Bob Thornton) following her husband's execution. Buck: Peter Boyle. Sonny: Heath Ledger. Lawrence: Sean Combs. Directed by Marc Forster.

I’ll Watch202 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Louis Daniels
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: December 24, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »