Lee Daniels Celebrity Watchlist

Lee Daniels

Birth Name: Leonardo Louis Daniels

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 24, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Producer, Director

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Terrence Howard and Taraji P. Henson, <em>Empire</em>

Lee Daniels Says There Will Be an Empire Spin-Off

There may be far more Empire coming our way! In addition to Lee Daniels' new show Star, we'll likely get a spin-off to the Fox drama, the co-creator revealed at the Television Critics Association's fall previews on Thursday. "There is going to be a s… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 6:45pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO2e

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sun Aug 30 11:00am
Close Up With the Hollywood ReporterDrama ShowrunnersNew(Season 1, Episode 5) SUNDe

Drama showrunners are spotlighted. Included: Lee Daniels; Beau Willimon; Damon Lindelof; Alex Gansa; Michelle King; and Sarah Treem.

Mon Aug 31 3:30pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Louis Daniels
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: December 24, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Producer, Director
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating: