Lee Daniels Celebrity Watchlist

Lee Daniels

Birth Name: Leonardo Louis Daniels

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 24, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

24: Legacy Is Officially Bringing the CTU Back To Fox

In news that should come as no surprise to anyone who knows anything about Jack Bauer or Cookie Lyon, Fox announced Wednesday that it has given series orders to pilots 24: Legacy and Star. Both shows will premiere in Fall 2016. 24: Legacy is a reboot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EMPIRE Fashion: The Cookie Lyon Look
01:10 — Lee Daniels, Taraji P Henson, Terrence Howard, Monique and Rita break down what inspired the Cookie Lyon look.
Aretha Franklin Puts On Star-Studded Birthday
01:34 — Eric Holder, Lee Daniels and Clive Davis were among the many celebrities at Aretha Franklin's 73rd birthday party.
'Empire' Creator Lee Daniels On 'The View'
04:06 — Empire show creator Lee Daniels compares Taraji P. Henson to Meryl Streep.
Lee Daniels Gives Update On New Pilot, 'Star'
01:36 — At the NAACP Image Awards, Lee Daniels gives Access correspondent Scott Evans the latest on his Fox girl band music pilot, "Star."

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Louis Daniels
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: December 24, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay