Lee Daniels Celebrity Watchlist

Lee Daniels

Birth Name: Leonardo Louis Daniels

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 24, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey, <em>Empire</em>

Empire's First Glamorous Mariah Carey Footage is Here

Fox released a new trailer for Empire's third season which teases some major plot points... But more importantly, it gives us our first look at Mariah Carey's anticipated guest appearance! In the trailer, first posted by Entertainment Weekly, we see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catch-Up On The Season Premiere Of EMPIRE
04:44 — Did you miss the season premiere of EMPIRE? Well, take a look at the first few minutes. It'll leave you dying for more.
Wednesday Nights Have Never Been Better
00:29 — Don't miss all-new episode of EMPIRE, Wednesday at 9/8c on FOX!
Lucious & Cookie Lyon Against The World
00:30 — Cookie doesn't like polite people! Don't miss an all-new episode of EMPIRE this WED at 9/8c on FOX!
EMPIRE OMG Moment: "Light in Darkness"
01:20 — Gabrielle Sidibe talks about the season 3 premiere's crazy OMG moment.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
EmpireSin That AmendsNew(Season 3, Episode 2) FOX

Jamal tries to turn his being shot into something positive when he teams up with a businessman to talk about gun violence and host a summit for awareness. But when he tries to perform again, things don't go as planned. Meanwhile, Lucious attempts to get Co (more…)

I’ll Watch438 Watching
Wed Oct 5 9:00pm
EmpireWhat Remains Is BestialNew(Season 3, Episode 3) FOX

Cookie calls in a favor with Kitty, hoping that recording a new song with the mega superstar will force Jamal to overcome his inability to perform. Elsewhere, trouble strikes when things don't go as planned for Andre; Hakeem faces some competition from Gra (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri Oct 7 10:05am
Monster's Ball SUND

Halle Berry won an Oscar for this wrenching tale about a Southerner who falls for a prison guard (Billy Bob Thornton) following her husband's execution. Buck: Peter Boyle. Sonny: Heath Ledger. Lawrence: Sean Combs. Directed by Marc Forster.

I’ll Watch205 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Louis Daniels
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: December 24, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments