Lee Daniels Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leonardo Louis Daniels

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 24, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Producer, Director

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson; Mo'Nique (inset)
Empire: Is It Possible That Someone Else Was Supposed To Play Cookie?

Oscar winner Mo'Nique claims she was offered the role first

Mo'Nique in <em>Precious</em>
Mo'Nique: I Was "Blackballed" After Winning an Oscar

Why roles in Empire, The Butler were taken away

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 5:52pm
The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore(Season 1, Episode 22) CMDY-E

A discussion of the Mars One expedition with Lee Daniels, Don Cheadle, Ricky Velez and Sonia Van Meter.

Wed Mar 11 9:01pm
EmpireSins of the FatherNew(Season 1, Episode 10) FOX

Andre enters into a musical relationship with Michelle; and a woman from Lucious' past reenters the picture. Meanwhile, Hakeem, under the influence of Camilla, hopes to show his father that he's a true artist and a good businessman at a family gathering.

Wed Mar 18 8:00pm
EmpireDie but Once; Who I AmNew FOX

In the Season 1 finale, Lucious has a secret that's about to change everything as he and Jamal seem on their way to forming a music-centered relationship. Meanwhile, Hakeem decides to flirt with the enemy; at the same time, he's trying to figure out what's (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop