Lee DanielsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leonardo Louis Daniels

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 24, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Producer, Director

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 5:45pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Wed Feb 4 9:00pm
EmpireDangerous BondsNew(Season 1, Episode 5) FOX

An anonymous gift from a secret admirer is received with trepidation from Cookie, who suspects it's a veiled threat from a person from her prison past. Meanwhile, Lucious takes charge of Hakeem's first video shoot.

Sat Feb 7 10:30am
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO2e

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Shop