LeBron James Celebrity Watchlist

LeBron James

Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James

Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1984, Capricorn

Profession: Pro basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(282 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James

LeBron James Showed Everyone His Penis on Live TV

LeBron James gave NBA fans a lot more than they bargained for Thursday night. During Game 4 of the NBA Finals (right before tip-off, of all times), ABC got up close and very personal with the Cleveland Cavaliers star when they filmed him adjusting h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg and LeBron James Might Team up for a Movie
02:01 — Mark Wahlberg explains why LeBron James was working out in his home gym and shares the government secret behind the cheese on Wahlburger sandwiches.
LeBron James Heckled at Rams Game
01:44 — The first LA Rams home game in over twenty years saw fans serenading Lebron James with chants of Kobe!
A Lebron James: Kardashian Alliance??
01:33 — Lebron’s mom is engaged to a rapper who’s determined to get Kris Jenner to manage him … and maybe get in a Kanye duet in the process!
Family Feud Allstar: Pull a Gerbil Out
05:33 — For the first time ever, Steve is assembling his all-time favorite “Family Feud” contestants from the last seven years to find out how their lives hav (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 8:30pm
Survivor's RemorseSecond Thoughts(Season 3, Episode 9) STARZ

After uncovering secrets about the family's past, Cam must deal with the fallout.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:50am
Survivor's RemorseSecond Thoughts(Season 3, Episode 9) STARZ

After uncovering secrets about the family's past, Cam must deal with the fallout.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sun Sep 25 10:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsTruth or Square NIK

The gang share flashbacks while they're trapped inside a freezer on Krusty Krab's special anniversary. Meanwhile, Patchy the Pirate tries to get SpongeBob and celebrity guests to appear on his TV special. Guest stars include Robin Williams, Pink, Will Ferr (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge meet Beyonce and Jay-Z
Holding Court: Prince William and Kate Hung Out with Beyonce and Jay Z at a Basketball Game

The Brooklyn Nets game Monday night became a royal affair when Prince William andKate Middleton hung…

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps
How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

LeBron James
LeBron James Is Returning to Cleveland

LeBron James is coming home. The basketball star announced he's returning to play for theCleveland C…

LeBron James
Report: Space Jam Sequel Starring LeBron James in the Works

Warner Bros. is reportedly making a Space Jam sequel starring LeBron James, according to Deadline. 2…

Lebron James
Starz Orders Basketball Comedy From LeBron James

LeBron James' empire is expanding into TV. Starz has picked up a scripted comedy, titled Survivor's…

Details

  • Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James
  • Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 30, 1984, Capricorn
  • Profession: Pro basketball player

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet