LeBron James Celebrity Watchlist

LeBron James

Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James

Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1984, Capricorn

Profession: Pro basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(282 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James

LeBron James Showed Everyone His Penis on Live TV

LeBron James gave NBA fans a lot more than they bargained for Thursday night. During Game 4 of the NBA Finals (right before tip-off, of all times), ABC got up close and very personal with the Cleveland Cavaliers star when they filmed him adjusting h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

LeBron respects Kaepernick but will stand
01:47 — Bill Reiter talks about LeBron James’ response to the Colin Kaepernick situation in San Francisco.
Gottlieb: LeBron and Steph will stand for national anthem
03:08 — Doug Gottlieb discusses LeBron James and Stephen Curry saying they will stand for the national anthem.
Ben Simmons compared to LeBron
01:08 — Bill Reiter discusses if the Ben Simmons comparison to LeBron James is fair after his 33 pound weight gain.
Survivor's Remorse: Trailer
01:00 — The Calloway's test their family bonds and explore the big questions in life in Season 3 of Survivor's Remorse. Don't miss a minute when Survivor's pr (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:30pm
Teen Titans Go!The Cruel Giggling Ghoul; Robin Backwards; Obinray TOON

The Titans go to watch LeBron James at the Wacka Doodles Amusement Park, but find no one is there; a bizzaro Robin arrives in Jump City; the Titans speak Pig Latin to keep Robin from eavesdropping.

Fri Sep 30 2:35pm
Survivor's RemorseFather's Day(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

Reggie must deal with the surprise arrival of his father in Atlanta, and Cassie is introduced to Chen's parents.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
Survivor's RemorseFather's Day(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

Reggie must deal with the surprise arrival of his father in Atlanta, and Cassie is introduced to Chen's parents.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge meet Beyonce and Jay-Z
Holding Court: Prince William and Kate Hung Out with Beyonce and Jay Z at a Basketball Game

The Brooklyn Nets game Monday night became a royal affair when Prince William andKate Middleton hung…

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps
How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

LeBron James
LeBron James Is Returning to Cleveland

LeBron James is coming home. The basketball star announced he's returning to play for theCleveland C…

LeBron James
Report: Space Jam Sequel Starring LeBron James in the Works

Warner Bros. is reportedly making a Space Jam sequel starring LeBron James, according to Deadline. 2…

Lebron James
Starz Orders Basketball Comedy From LeBron James

LeBron James' empire is expanding into TV. Starz has picked up a scripted comedy, titled Survivor's…

Details

  • Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James
  • Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 30, 1984, Capricorn
  • Profession: Pro basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent