LeBron James Celebrity Watchlist

LeBron James

Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James

Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1984, Capricorn

Profession: Pro basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(282 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James

LeBron James Showed Everyone His Penis on Live TV

LeBron James gave NBA fans a lot more than they bargained for Thursday night. During Game 4 of the NBA Finals (right before tip-off, of all times), ABC got up close and very personal with the Cleveland Cavaliers star when they filmed him adjusting h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Space Jam’ Sequel On the Way, Will Star LeBron James
00:41 — Basketball superstar LeBron James is set for his first starring role: Filling Michael Jordan’s very large shoes in “Space Jam 2,” sequel to the 1996 h (more…)
Who should join LeBron James in Space Jam 2?
01:02 — LeBron seems poised to take his talents to the Tune Squad in Space Jam 2. Which NBA stars should join him?
NBA Crossover: LeBron flying under radar despite greatness
02:20 — With the Warriors and Spurs dominating the headlines this season, LeBron James is flying under the radar for the first time in a long time. Raja Bell, (more…)
LeBron: Why didn't you guard me?
LeBron James hits a wide-open 3-pointer and questions why Pistons forward Marcus Morris didn't step up to guard him.

Watch See all »

Sat May 14 9:30pm
30 for 30BelievelandNew(Season 5, Episode 9) ESPN

Chronicling Cleveland's championship-starved pro sports teams, whose title drought dates to the Browns' 1964 NFL Championship. Cavaliers, Indians and Browns personnel are featured along with media members and celebrities. Directed by Andy Billman.

Sun May 15 12:00am
30 for 30Believeland(Season 5, Episode 9) ESPN2

Chronicling Cleveland's championship-starved pro sports teams, whose title drought dates to the Browns' 1964 NFL Championship. Cavaliers, Indians and Browns personnel are featured along with media members and celebrities. Directed by Andy Billman.

Sun May 15 1:30am
30 for 30Believeland(Season 5, Episode 9) ESPN2

Chronicling Cleveland's championship-starved pro sports teams, whose title drought dates to the Browns' 1964 NFL Championship. Cavaliers, Indians and Browns personnel are featured along with media members and celebrities. Directed by Andy Billman.

More NewsSee all »

The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge meet Beyonce and Jay-Z
Holding Court: Prince William and Kate Hung Out with Beyonce and Jay Z at a Basketball Game

The Brooklyn Nets game Monday night became a royal affair when Prince William andKate Middleton hung…

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps
How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

LeBron James
LeBron James Is Returning to Cleveland

LeBron James is coming home. The basketball star announced he's returning to play for theCleveland C…

LeBron James
Report: Space Jam Sequel Starring LeBron James in the Works

Warner Bros. is reportedly making a Space Jam sequel starring LeBron James, according to Deadline. 2…

Lebron James
Starz Orders Basketball Comedy From LeBron James

LeBron James' empire is expanding into TV. Starz has picked up a scripted comedy, titled Survivor's…

Details

  • Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James
  • Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 30, 1984, Capricorn
  • Profession: Pro basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »